Attending the 2013 Conference:




David Agnew - Leeds School of Business
Baha Al-Hawwaj - Leeds School of Business
Neil Almy - PrairieStar
Francisco Alonzo - Denver International Airport
Ahmed Alshamsi - Leeds School of Business
Randy Alt - Moye White
Bill Asbury - Midtown Realty, Inc.
Alex Atherton - Essex Financial Group
Clark Atkinson - Shaw Construction
Peter Aweida - Westland Development
Chuck Bailey, Catamount Properties, Ltd.
Heather Baker - Otten Johnson
Doug Bakke - CBRE
Dean Barber - McWhinney
Anne Barnhart - Wells Fargo
Wayne Barrett - ProLogis
Joanna Bartnik - Alliance Commercial Partners
John Bauknight - Opus Group
Garrett Baum - Urban Frontier
Greg Benjamin- NorthMarq Capital, Inc.
Jim Benjamin - Benjamin, Bain and Howard
Rob Bergenthal - Schnitzer West
Don Berland - Berland Development Group, Inc.
Dustin Berland - Berland Development Group, Inc.
Michael Berman - Archstone
Michael Berman - First Range Management
Dan Bierbach - Dividend Capital Diversified Property Fund
Aaron Bigelow - Leeds School of Business
JR Bitzer - Bitzer Real Estate Partners
John Blanchard - Matrix Design Group, Inc.
Jerry Blocher - Haselden Construction
Tasha Bolivar - Galloway
Steven Bolos - Unived Renovations
Dave Bonahm - Civil Engineering, University of Colorado/Boulder
Sean Bossy - Legend Retail Group
Eric Bowcock - Leeds School of Business
Ed Boxer - Essex Financial Group
Edward Boyle - Katchen and Company
Gregg Bradbury - Church Ranch Companies
Donald Brandes - Matrix DesignGroup
Rob Bridges - Hines
Jason Brinkley - Snell & Wilmer, L.L.P.
Andrew Browning - Leeds School of Business
Michael Busenhart - Leeds School of Business
Jonathan Bush - Littleton Capital Partners
Paul Bush - Leeds School of Business
Lee Busse - McWhinney
Mike Byrne - Byrne Realty Advisors, LLC
Jeff Caldwell - Pinnacle Real Estate
Scott Caldwell - Lincoln Property Company
Matt Call - NavPoint Real Estate Group
Michael Candwell - CBRE
Luke Cannon - Wells Fargo Commercial Real Estate
Amy Cara - East West Partners
Randy Case - The Case Company
Alex Cassidy - the W.W. Reynolds Companies
David Chadwick - CU Real Estate Foundation
Lisa Chambers - CU Real Estate Center
CJ Chapman - Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Steve Chester - City and County of Denver, Community Planning & Dev.
Mark Christ - MBP Capital, Inc.
Erik Christopher - David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Henry Cisneros - Cityview
Steve Clarke - Prime West Companies
Dan Cohen - D4 Urban
Courtney Colbert - Galloway
Alan Colussy - klipp gkkworks
John Comunale - The J. Red Group
KC Conway - Colliers International
Taylor Cox - Real Capital Solutions
Shannon Cox Baker - Boulder Housing Partners
Carey Crain - Prime West Companies
Jim Creighton - ProLogis
Chris Crosby - The Nichols Partnership
Kyle Culotta - Leeds School of Business
Ryan Cunningham - Javelin Solutions
John Cushman - Cushman & Wakefield
Peter Cushman - Oakwood Real Estate Partners
Chris D'Ambrosia - Cushman & Wakefield of California, Inc.
Katy Davenport - Dividend Capital
Kim Day - Denver International Airport
Tina Decker - Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
Olga Denisova - Leeds School of Business
Patrick Devereaux - Cushman & Wakefield ofColorado
Maggie Devlin - Leeds School of Business
Olga Denisova - Leeds School of Business
Jay Despard - Hines
Patrick Devereaux - Cushman & Wakefield of Colorado
Maggie Devlin - Leeds School of Business
Samuel Devorris - Colliers International
Jeff Diem - Javelin Solutions
Brian Dietz - Dividend Capital
Liz DiLorenzo - Black Creek Group
Justin Dodge - Ehrhardt Keefe Steiner & Hottman PC
Matthew Dodge - Marcus & Millichap
Mikayla Dodson - Dividend Capital
Kirsten Dolan - One Parking
Vincent Donahue, Jr. - Airem Capital Group
Laurence Donovan - TransNet CRES
Lawrence Donovan - Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Rick Door - CRESA
Keely Downs - Moye White
Patrick Driscoll - W. E. Oneil
Chris Dunn - Dunn + Kiley
Liz Dunn - Prologis
Brian Dwyer - University of Colorado/Boulder
Mark Dwyer - Lincoln Property Company
Jason Elliott - Leeds School of Business
John F. Ellis - Fidelity National Title Insurance
Jessica Erickson - City of Thornton
Mark Ernster - NAI Highland, LLC
Aaron Evans - Leeds School of Business
Evan Falivene - Kiewit Building Group
Mark Faul - The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Daniel Feiner - Feiner Enterprises
Eli Feldman - Conscience Bay Company
Craig Ferraro - East West Partners
Tyler Field - Corum Real Estate Group
Tamara Fisher - US Bank
Jerry Flannery - Highlands Ranch Community Association
Don Flynn - Colorado Association of Realtors
Andrew Fox - David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Chris Frampton - East West Partners
Harry Frampton - East West Partners
Stuart Francone - Olsson Associates
Tim Fredregill - Real Capital Solutions
Andrew Freeman - Freeman Myre, Inc.
Deborah Froeb - The Nature Conservancy
Cal Fulenwider - L. C. Fulenwider
Patricia Gage - Colorado Business Bank
Alison Gallagher - Wells Fargo Bank
Jim Galovan - PCCP, LLC
Becky Gamble - Dean Callan & Company
Bruce Gamble - Dean Callan & Company
Max Gansline - THF Realty
Scott Garel - Newmark Knight Frank Frederick Ross
Frank Gariepy - Eide Bailly, LLP
Ann Gauntt - U.S. Bank Commercial Real Estate
Howard Gelt - Polsinelli Shughart PC
Mike Gestring - Javelin Solution
Lynda Gibbons - Gibbons White
Scott Gibler - Amstar
Jeremy Giles - Prologis
Ken Gillis - Centennial Realty Advisors
Rob Gillis - Prologis
Gregory Glass - Leeds School of Business
Tristin Gleason - Project One Integrated Services
Adam Goldberg - Berland Development Group
Mark Goldberg - Goldberg Properties
Sherri Goldstein - Land Title Guarantee Company
Kevin Graff - Oakwood Real Estate Partners
Susan Grafton - City of Westminster
Jennifer Grannas - Leeds School of Business
Darrin Grommeck - St. Charles Town Company
Cory Gross - Marcus & Millichap
Todd Grover - BBVA Compass
Dave Guetig - Galloway
Daniel Guimond - Economic & Planning Systems
Trent Gustafson - Bank of Commerce Mortgage
Todd Guthrie - W. E. Oneil
Jonathan Hachmeister - JHL Constructors, Inc.
David Hadsell - Centennial Realty Advisors
Dave Hagan - McWhinney
JR Hagan - David Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Kyle Halbrook - Leeds School of Business
Amy Hansen - Otten Johnson
Taylor Harrell - Leeds School of Business
Tim Harrington - Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
Kyle Harris - Granby Ranch
Jim Harrison, Jr. - Harrison Properties
Steve Hart - First Bank
Jon Hauser - Alberta Development Partners
Enoch Hayase - Dividend Capital
Brian Heafey - Pacific Coast Capital Partners
Vicki Hellmer - Otten Johnson
Phil Hicks - David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Pat Higgins - Shaw Construction
Gerald Hines - Hines
Trevor Hines
Eric Hiraga - Denver International Airport
Krystal Hoeft - Wells Fargo
Ross Holbrook - Crestone Capital Advisors, LLC
Joe Hollister - Jones Lang LaSalle
Rob Holway - M&T Bank
Mark Homlish - Lincoln Property Company
Dan Horvat - Archer Development
Eliot Hoyt - Design Workshop
Adam Huff - BuildMark
Cody Humphrey - Leeds School of Business
Mindy Humphrey - Fidelity National Title Insurance
Grady Hunt - Sweet Water Shoals LLC
John Hutto - Colliers International
Drew Hyde - US Bank
Naotaka Ikeda - Leeds School of Business
David Ikenberry - Leeds School of Business
Dan Ivanoff - Schnitzer West, LLC
Chris Jacobs - Element Properties
Brett Jacques - Van Meter Williams Pollack
Amy Javernick-Will - University of Colorado at Boulder
Mike Jeffries - Essex Financial Group
Mary Beth Jenkins - The Laramie Companie
Mark Job - Citywide Banks
Aaron Johnson - Etkin Johnson Group
Bill Johnson - WC Johnson, LLC
Bruce Johnson - Cresa Partners
Charlie Johnson - WC Johnson, LLC
Garrett Johnson - Cresa Partners
Jim Johnson - Otten Johnson
Mac Johnson - Dividend Capital
Greg Jones - University of Colorado Foundation
Linda Kaboth - GF Real Estate Group
Jane Kachadurian - The Private Bank
Craig Kalman - Leeds School of Business
Andrea Karp - Dividend Capital
Peter Keepper - Essex Financial Group
Kevin Kelley - United Properties
Charles Kercheval - First Bank
Michael Kercheval - ISCS
Matthew Keyerleber - Colliers International
David Kim - The Bascom Group
Cody Kirkpatrick - Leeds School of Business
Jason Kleinhelter - Saunders Construction
Karen Klerman - US Bank
Evan Kline - Shames Makovsky
Michael Kluth - Leeds School of Business
Andrew Knudtsen - Economic & Planning Systems
Kim Koehn - K2Ventures, LLC
Buz Koelbel - Koelbel & Company
Carl Koelbel - Koelbel & Company
Chad Kollar - CRESA
Mike Komppa - Corum Real Estate Group, Inc.
Nick Koncilja - St. Charles Town Company
Dan Konecny - University of Colorado/Boulder
Tom Kooiman - Brinkmann Constructors
Katy Kotlarczyk - University of Colorado Foundation
Colette Kraatz - Crested Butte Resort Real Estate
Michael Kraatz - Crested Butte Resort Real Estate
Geoffrey Kreusser - Collier International
Adam Krueger - City of Thornton
Sean Kulzer - SullivanHayes
Ben Kuruvila - US Bank
Matthew LaFontaine - Leeds School of Business
Allen Lampert - David Hicks & Lampert
Chris Lane - Snell & Wilmer
Jeff Latier - Dividend Capital
Katie Latier - CU Real Estate Center
Rick Lawrence - CU Real Estate Foundation
Michael Leccese - ULI Colorado
Brian Levitt - Integral Real Estate Development
Cliff Lind - C2 Sustainability
Rob London - Leeds School of Business
Kim Lord - Packard and Dierking
Paul Luber - Ascent Capital Partners LLC
Pat Lynch - CBRE
Luz Ma Trevizo - ProLogis
Niklas MacCarter - Leeds School of Business
Matt Mahoney - BuildMark
Lucas Mallory - PCL Construction
Beth Mankamyer - American Real Estate Advisors
James Mansfield - Cushman & Wakefield
Erin Marilley - Lincoln Property Company
William Mark - American Real Estate Advisors
Daniel Markee - Forterra Capital Partners, LLC
John Marold - CBRE
Bo Martinez - City and County of Broomfield
Adam Massey - Leeds School of Business
Jason Mattox - Behringer Harvard
Neil Maxfield - Denver International Airport
Leon McBroom - HFF
Tom McLagan - Hyder Construction Inc.
Troy McWhinney - McWhinney Enterprises
Rich Mehls - Packrd and Dierking
John Miller - First American Title - National Commercial Services
Sarah Miller - The Private Bank
Sherman Miller - CU Real Estate Center
Daniel Minzer - Maynes, Bradford, Shipps & Sheftel, LLP
Michael Mismash - MJM Project Consulting LLC
James Moilanen - Fuller Western Real Estate
Keith Molenaar - University of Colorado/Boulder
Kirk Monroe - VectraBank
Craig Monzio - CLM Consulting
Richard Morgan - Mutual of Omaha Bank
Jered Morris - Olsson Associates
Lisel Morris - Leeds School of Business
Matt Morris - University of Colorado/Boulder
James Mulligan - Snell & Wilmer, L.L.P.
Chad Murphy - Hines
RC Myles - Cassidy Turley Colorado
David Naus - Equity West Investment Partners
Jim Neenam - Prime West Companies
David Neff - Mile High Banks
Eric Nesbitt - Law offices of Eric L. Nesbitt, PC
Ryan Neville - Kentwood
Daniel Nicholws - Shames Makovsky
Randy Nichols - The Nichols Partnership
Joseph Nick - CU Cleantech
Mark Nickless - Alpert Corporation
Peter Niederman - Kentwood Real Estate
Howard Noble - Noble Property Group
Bill Noonan - Mutual of Omaha Bank
Rhett Nunnally - CoBiz Bank
Greg Ochis - Colorado State Board of Land Commissioners
Bruce O'Donnell - George K. Baum & Company
Jessica Ostermick - Oz Architecture
Charles Ozaki - City and County of Broomfield
Terrence Pace - Cushman & Wakefield
Scott Page - Colorado Business Bank
Brigette Paige - Packard and Dierking
Mike Palumbo - Project One Integrated Services
Todd Papazian - CBRE
Nick Pavlakovich - Cushman & Wakefield
James Payne - US Bank
Charlie Peck - Lowe Enterprises/Lowe Hospitality Group
Lisa Peck - CU Real Estate Center
Lauryn Pelley - Leeds School of Business
Liang Peng - Leeds School of Business
Jason Pickel - The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nancy Olson Pierzchala - RMI Capital Management
Andrea Pietka - Assured Title Agency
John Pike - VectraBank
Jennifer Plunkett - Granite Properties
Lorne Polger - Pathfinder Partners, LLC
Dan Poremba - Development Advisors LLC
Craig Poulter - The Private Bank
Brad Power - City of Longmont
William Prater - L. C. Fulenwider
Laurence Preble - Holland & Hart, LLP
Greg Price - Marcus & Millichap
Justin Price - Leeds School of Business
Jarrett Primm - Leeds School of Business
Don Provost - Alberta Development Partners
Bill Pruter - The Nichols Partnership
Ameer Qalbani - Leeds School of Business
Adam Radcliffe - Alberta Development Partners
Alan Rapp - Dimate LLC
Anna Rasiak - Atwell LLC
Sol Raso - Stockbridge Capital Group
Henry Reed - Beck Building Company
Mark Reilly - JE Dunn Construction Company
Kyomi Reinhard - Javelin Solutions
Bill Reynolds - W. W. Reynolds Companies, Inc.
Kyle Rhatigan - Bodin Realty International
Noelle Riccardella - Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Bob Rice - Tangent Capital
Rebecca Richards - David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Kevin Richey - Crown West Realty, LLC
Chris Riley - W. W. Reynolds Companies
Dan Riley - CBRE
Joel Ripmaster - Colorado Landmark Realtors
Andy Roberts - Midtown Realty, Inc.
Susan Roberts - Cushman & Wakefield of Colorado, Inc. Jessica Robetor - University of Colorado/Boulder
Darren Robinson - Guaranty Bank and Trust Real Estate Banking
Gabby Robinson - T-Rex Architex
Jeffrey Robinson - Hampton Partners
Jose Rodriguez - Former Director of the CIA's National Clandestine Service
Jake Rome - Amstar
Gretchen Rosenberg Faber - Kentwood Real Estate
Amy Ruhl - Moye White
Brett Sanders - Crown West Realty, LLC
Eric Schierburg - Maqrcus & Millichap
Richard Schierburg - Peregrine Group Development
Matthew Schildt - Trammel Crow Residential
Aaron Schlagel - W. W. Reynolds Companies
Dena Schlutz - Leeds School of Business
Carl Schmidtlein - Galloway
Paul Schneider - Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors, LLC
Brett Schoenfield - Destination Hotels
Chris Schroeder - BCER Engineering
Dan Schuetz - The Nichols Partnership
Christine Schultz - Colliers International
Steve Schwab - Equity West Investment Partners
James Scott - Citywide Banks
Mark Scully - Green Courte Partners, LLC
Paul Shaffstall - Centennial Realty Advisors
John Shaw - McWhinney
Christopher Shears - Shears Adkins Rockmore
Ira Shwartz - AmCap
Mark Sidell - Gart Properties
Shawn Simmons - Ernst & Young LLP
Steve Sims - Gibbons-White Commercial Real Estate
Beth Slifer - Slifer Designs
Rod Slifer - The Slifer Family Foundation
Bob Smith - Ojala & Company Commercial Real Estate Services, LLC
Christopher Smith - Colorado State Board of Land Commissioners
Elliot Smith - Hampton Partners
Bradley Some - Leeds School of Business
Stefanie Sommers - Otten Johnson Robinson Neff _ Ragonetti
Robert Spaulding - Oakwood Real Estate Partners
Ann Sperling - Jones Lang LaSalle
Kim Sperry - Amstar
Luisa Staerkel - Kentwood Real Esstate
Janice Stanton - Cushman & Wakefield
Larry Stark - National Valuation Consultants, Inc.
Josh Steck - Four Star Realty and Property Management
Dwight Stenseth - IRG
Nathan Stern - Leeds School of Business
David Stewart - Leeds School of Business
Mike Strand - Snell & Wilmer, L.L.P.
Caldwell Sullivan - Four Star Realty and Property Management
William Swackhamer - Pearlmark Real Estate Partners
Jordan Swisher - Dividend Capital DPF Bruce Tabb - Environmental Development
Celeste Tanner - Opus Development Company LLC
Tom Thibodeau - Leeds School of Business
Matt Thomas - Berland Development Group, Inc. George Thorn - Mile High Development
David Thorpe - Shaw Construction
Leanne Toler - Stifel Nicolaus
Chris Toll - Otten Johnson
Eric Tormoehlen - Commerce Bank
Craig Townsend - Dividend Capital DPF
David Tryba - Tryba Architects
Tim Van Meter - Van Meter Williams Pollack LLP
Jeffrey VanderVorst - United Renovations
Creig Veldhuizen - Terra Causa Capital, LLC
Chris Viola - AEI Consultants
Chris Waggett - C4 Urban
Pascal Wagner - Punkt IT Consulting
Lee Wallis - Hines
Kathleen Wanatowicz - University of Denver, Daniels College of Business
Don Wassenaar - Shaw Construction
Della Wegman - Amstar
Brad Weinig - Enterprise Community Partners
Mark Weston - Miller Global Properties
Mike Westover - Otten Johnson
Erica Whatley - Javelin Solutions
Dustin Whistler - Forte Commercial Real Estate
Mat Whited - Ernst & Young LLP
Paul Whiteside - New Option Partners
Jake Whitted - Snell & Wilmer LLP
Jared Wiedmeyer - Leeds School of Business
Doug Wiley - Amstar
Tracy Wilkes - Castle Keep Developments
Nathan Will - Olsson Associates
Rick Will - Legend Retail Group
Cooper Williams - Essex Financial Group
Mitchell Williams - Leeds School of Business
Kiely Wilson - Pando Holdings, LLC
Jeff Wingert - W. W. Reynolds Companies
Geoffrey Winter - Leeds School of Business
Richard Wobbekind - Leeds School of Business
Seth Wolkov - Madison Capital Management
Andrea Woodhams - Cornerstone Apartment Services
Rick Woodruff - Leeds School of Business
Daniel Woodward - CBRE
Ben Woolf - Conscience Bay Company
Charlie Woolley - St. Charles Town Company
Jarvie Worcester - Vail Resorts
Steve Wright - Polsinelli Shughart PC
Jordan Zielinski - St. Charles Town Company
Matthew Zisler - Encore Enterprises, Inc.
Randy Zisler - Encore Enterprises, Inc.

Don't see your name? Register here!

Check back for updates!