2017 ATTENDEES


- A -
Kiana Akina, Avison Young
Jim Allen, TJC
Dustin Anderson, Alberta Development Partners, LLC
Mikkel Anderson, Resight Investors
Chris Antonov, Morgan Creek Ventures
Eric Applegate, Colorado Registration Inc.
Brad Arnold, Visit The Landmark
Luke Arrington, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Andrea Austin, Husch Blackwell
Peter Aweida, Westland Development Services, Inc.
Kenneth Ayeroff, 1st Commercial Realty Group, Inc.

- B -
Dave Bacon, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Katie Bacon, Prologis
Sonya Bailey, First American Title Insurance Company
Mike Baksa, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Amsbry Ball, Leeds School of Business, MBA Candidate
Mike Bannon, Alberta Development Partners, LLC
Taylor Barbato, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Jessica Barclay, Black Creek Group
Erin Barrett, Conscience Bay Company
Wayne Barrett, Prologis
Cullin Barry, Wells Fargo
Ralph Beatty, Marcus and Millichap
Alexander Becker, Real Estate Consultants of Colorado, LLC
Michael Beckerman, The News Funnel
Kyle Benson
Peter Benson, Koelbel and Company
Don Berland, Berland Development Group, Inc.
John Bitzer, Lee & Associates Denver
Jerry Blocher, Haselden
Katie Bloudoff-Indelicato, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Karen Blumenstein, Flower & Stone Ltd. Heather Boelens, Bryan Cave
Peter Booth, Polsinelli
Martha Borre, The PrivateBank
Mark Boscoe, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Brett Bovee, Westwater Research, LLC
Ed Boxer, Essex Financial Group
Ross Bradley, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Manuel Breidenbach, Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
Rob Brown, JCR Capital
Mike Brunetti, David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Eric Buchanan, Oliver McMillan
Marshall Burton,Confluent Development, LLC
Caleb Bury, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Michael Bushell, Oak Realty Partners

- C -
Laura Cain, John Madden Company
Mandy Callaghan, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Will Camenson, Leeds School of Business, MBA Candidate
Luke Cannon, Koelbel and Company
Michael Cantwell, CBRE, Inc.
Susan Cantwell, Gart Properties LLC
Amy Cara, East West Partners
Jeff Carey, US Bank
Bev Carlson, 1st American Title Insurance Company
Chris Carroll, Oakwood Real Estate Partners
Andrew Casella, Leeds School of Business, Undergraduate
Victoria Casella, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Alex Cassidy, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Naomi Caughey, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
David Chadwick, University of Colorado
Lisa Chambers, CU Real Estate Center
Deidre Checo, Black Creek Group
Alan Chen, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Dee Chirafisi, Kentwood City Properties
Scott Chomiak, Koelbel and Company
Justin Clark, EverWest Real Estate Partners
Kevin Classen, FirstBank
Peter Coakley, Opus Development Company, LLC
Dan Cohen, Ascentris
Lisa Connolly, Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Justin Cooper, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Hannah Cope, Prologis
Mallory Corley, Industrial Property Trust
Corbin Ellery Costello, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Malcolm Craig, McCaffery Interests
Chris Crosby, Nichols Partnership Inc.
Tomas Cruzat, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Ryan Cunningham, Javelin Solutions

- D -
Mike Dailey, United Properties
Ashley Dancer, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Campbell Davis, Cushman & Wakefield
Jonathan Delcambre, Humphreys & Partners Architects, L.P.
Michael DePalma, Sullivan Hayes Brokerage
Casey Devlin, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Annette DeYoung, Industrial Property Trust
Ryan Dickinson, W.E. O'Neil Construction Company of Colorado
Bruce Dierking, Packard and Dierking, LLC
Scott Dierking, Circle D Companies
Brian Dietz, The Opus Group
Elizabeth DiLorenzo, Industrial Property Trust
Jess DiRe, DPC Development Company
Dan Dirksen, Saunders Construction, Inc.
David Dobek, Sullivan Hayes Brokerage
Joseph Donadio, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Shawn Donohoe, Catamount Constructors
Jerry Door, Cresa Partners
Jordan Dunn, 1st American Title Insurance Company

- E -
Peter Ehlert, Industrial Property Trust
Paul Eklund, P.N. Eklund Interests
Anna Elaamili, Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
Jason Elliott, Shaw Construction
John Ellis, Fidelity National Title Group
John Esbenshade, Prologis
Chris Evans, FirstBank
Matthew Evans, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Jane Everhart, Brinkman

- F -
Justin Fast, DPC Development Company
Mark Faul, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Craig Ferraro, East West Partners
Tyler Field, The Picerne Group
Dorit Fischer, NAI Shames Makovsky
Peter Fisco, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Matt Fish, Industrial Property Trust
Darren Fisk, Forum Real Estate Group
Andrew Fox, David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Kyle Framson, The Zall Company, LLC
Sarah Franklin, ULI
Nick Freddo, David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Tim Fredregill, Milender White
Cal Fulenwider, L.C. Fulenwider, Inc.
Henry Fuller, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business

- G -
Patricia Gage, Colorado Business Bank
Alison Gallagher, Wells Fargo Bank
Beau Gamble, Dean Callan & Company
Max Gansline, TSG Properties
Heather Gasper, 1st American Title Insurance Company
Lynda Gibbons, Gibbons White
Karen Gilbert, Fentress Architects
Ken Gillis, Centennial Realty Advisors
Allen Ginsborg, NewMark Merrill
Jason Glasser, Clarion Partners
Stacey Glenn, The Zall Company
Howard Glicksman, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Adam Goldberg, Goldblock Ventures
Mark Goldberg, Goldberg Properties
Sherri Goldstein, Land Title Guarantee Company
Max Golopol, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Max Gompertz, Lee & Associates Denver
Ryan Good, Etkin Johnson Real Estate Partners
Eric Grabli, Leeds School of Business, MBA Candidate
Kevin Graff, Oakwood Real Estate Partners
Noah Green, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Brian Greenman, McStain Constructors, LLC
Jessen Gregory, Ruddy Gregory PLLC
Connor Grothe, Plumb Marketing
Todd Guthrie, W.E. O'Neil Construction Company of Colorado

- H -
William Haass, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Dave Hadsell, Centennial Realty Advisors
Scott Hagan, David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Skyler Hager, Shea Homes Colorado
Scott Hall, Alberta Development Partners, LLC
Andrew Hanna, McCaffery Interests, Inc.
Terri Hanna, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Clif Harald, Boulder Economic Council
Jay Hardy, Brinkman
Jacob Hawkins, David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Leslie Hebron, Colorado Craft Brokers
Kyle Henderson, KJH Commercial LLC
Melissa Herzog, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Byron Hewett, SomaLogic, Inc.
John W. Hickenlooper, Governor, State of Colorado
Barry Higgins, Marcus & Millichap
Jeff Higgins, Ascentris
Emily Hippen, Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti
Hayden Hirschfeld, NAI Shames Makovsky
Connor Hoagland, Verdad Real Estate
Mike Hockett, W.E. O'Neil Construction Company of Colorado
Ross Holbrook
Blake Holcomb, Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors
Seth Holley, First American Title Insurance Company
Matt Hoster, W.E. O'Neil Construction Company of Colorado
Wade Houser, Kutak Rock
John Huemoller, 1st American Title Insurance Company

- I -
David Ikenberry, Leeds School of Business
Rachel Ivers, 8z Real Estate/zavvie

- J -
Tyler Jackson, A10 Capital
Mary Beth Jenkins, The Laramie Company
William Jenkins, The Laramie Company
Aaron Johnson, Cushman & Wakefield
Mark Johnson, Opus Development Company, LLC

- K -
Dolf Kahle, Kahle Development
Meredith Kaiser, CBRE, Inc.
William Kaufman, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Steve Kawulok, SVN/Denver Commercial
Peter Keepper, Essex Financial Group
Michael Kehoe, PCL
Kevin Kelley, Husch Blackwell
Kevin Kelley, Husch Blackwell
Jamie Kelly, BAB Builders
Charlie Kercheval, Alpine Bank
Michael Kercheval, CU Real Estate Center
Christopher King, DPC Development Company
Cody Kirkpatrick, Zisler Capital Associates
Jason Kleinhelter, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Karen Klerman, Wells Fargo
Michael Kluth, Prologis
Kevin Knapp, Element Properties
Walter A. "Buz" Koelbel Jr., Koelbel and Company
Carl Koelbel, Koelbel and Company
Walt Koelbel, Koelbel and Company
Eric Komppa, Corum Real Estate Group
Dan Konecny, Confluent Development, LLC

- L -
Aaron Lae, The Zall Company
Allen Lampert, David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Eric Larsen, Evergreen Industrial
Heather Larson, Bryan Cave
Jeff Latier, Industrial Property Trust
Katie Latier, CU Real Estate Center
Sarah Laverty, EnviroFinance Group
Stephanie Lawrence, Granite Properties
Louis Lazo, Avison Young
Michael Leccese, ULI
Charles LeClaire, Marcus & Millichap
Max Levy, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Brian Lewandowski, Leeds School of Business
Mark Lindgren, Corum Real Estate Group
Jonathan Linker, Black Creek Group
Tom List, Moye White LLP
Robert Litchard
Adam Loveland, Citywide Banks
Jeffrey Lucas, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Mark Lucas, Koelbel and Company
Andy Luft, Berland Development Group
Grant Lurie, Leeds School of Business, Undergraduate
April Luxner, DLR Group
Patrick Lynch, CBRE, Inc.

- M -
Blair Madden Bui, John Madden Company
Rachel Magnusson, Conscience Bay Company
Matt Mahoney, Oliver McMillan
Evan Makovsky, NAI Shames Makovsky
Mitchell Maloney, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Mick Manning, KPS Capital Markets Group
Steve Markey, David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Darlene Martin, Roche Constructors, Inc.
Bo Martinez, City and County of Broomfield
Tim Masters, TJC
Sandeep Mathrani, GGP
Tanu Mathur, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Leon McBroom, HFF
Brian McDonald, 1st American Title Insurance Company
Bryan McFarland, Alberta Development Partners, LLC
Lucas Michieli, Verdad Real Estate
Buzz Miller, Brue Baukol Capital Partners
Jeff Miller, Husch Blackwell
John Miller, 1st American Title Insurance Company
Michael Mismash, MJM Project Consulting, LLC
Brian Monahan, Great West Financial
Greg Moran, Rogue Development
Richard Morgan, Mutual of Omaha Bank
Stew Mosko, Cushman & Wakefield
Paul Mountain, Silverwest Hotels
Chad Murphy, Hines
Charles Murray, Dividend Capital Securities
David Myers, Urban Renaissance Group
RC Myles, Cushman & Wakefield

- N -
Kevin Naughton, Mutual of Omaha Bank
Brendan Neville, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Kevin Nguyen, Nguyen Lawrence, LLC
Daniel Nichols, Leeds School of Business MS Student
Randy Nichols, Nichols Partnership Inc.
Robbie Nichols, CRESA
Peter Niederman, Kentwood Real Estate
Juan Nino, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Teal Nitterhouse, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Rhett Nunnally, Colorado Business Bank

- O -
Alexis O'Connor
Matt Oermann, United Properties
Lucas Oliveira, Leeds School of Business, Undergraduate
Michael Ornelas, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Dave Osborne, Capital Real Estate
Jessica Ostermick, CBRE
Blake Ottersberg, McWhinney

- P -
Lisa Peck, CU Real Estate Center
Nick Pepper, Leeds School of Business, Undergraduate
Rick Petersen, OZ Architecture
Jason Pickel, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Courtney Pidcock, Leeds School of Business, Undergraduate
Jennifer Pittenger, 1st American Title Insurance Company
Matthew Pluss, Senn Visciano Canges PC
Aaron Pollick, Saunders Construction, Inc. Bruce Porter, The Weitz Company
Craig Poulter, Alberta Development Partners, LLC
Cheryle Powell, Colliers International
Lauren Price, Leeds School of Business
Luke Price, U.S. Bank
Jarrett Primm, Goldblock Ventures
Don Provost, Alberta Development Partners, LLC
William Pruter, Nichols Partnership Inc.

- Q -
Troy Quimby, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Garrison Quinn, Leeds School of Business

- R -
Jon Rankin, Confluent Development, LLC
Tom Ray, Mt. Elbert Capital
Conor Reagan, Marcus & Millichap
Jeannie Renne-Malone, Prologis
Brad Rettig, Hyder Construction
Noelle Riccardella, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Connor Richardson, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Melissa Ricksecker, Trammell Crow Residential
Joel Ripmaster, Colorado Landmark Realtors
Austin Roberts, WGS Ltd.
Jeffrey Robinson, Hampton Partners
Jenny Robinson, Continuum Partners
A.J. Roche, Roche Constructors, Inc.
Zander Rodriguez, David, Hicks & Lampert Brokerage, LLC
Roy Romero, Conscience Bay Company
Melissa Rummel, Nichols Partnership Inc.
Phillip Ruschmeyer, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Garrett Russell, LIV Sotheby's

- S -
Brandi Sanger, OZ Architecture
Eric Schierburg, Mueller & Hoffman
Matthew Schildt, Trammell Crow Residential
Tim Schlichting, LCP Development
Greg Schmidt, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Courtney Schneider, United Properties, LLC
Nathan Schneider, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Alex Schott, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Todd Schrader, Us bANK
Thomas Schriefer, Shea Homes Colorado
Dan Schuetz, Nichols Partnership Inc.
Curtis Sears, CU Real Estate Center, Leeds School of Business
Jack Seaton, Jim Isler Real Estate
Heather Selph, Prologis
Paul Shaffstall, Centennial Realty Advisors
Christopher Shears, Shears Adkins Rockmore
Zachary Sherry, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Glen Sibley, McCaffery Interests
Mark Sidell, Gart Properties
|Joshua Siegel, Stream Realty Partners
Justin Siegel, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Joe Sigdestad, Avison Young
Matt Simo, Urban Renaissance Group
Dalton Skach
Chris Smith, Colorado State Board of Land Commissioners
Shelby Smith, Shea Homes Colorado
Stefanie Sommers, Black Creek Group
Steven Sommers, Sweetbaum Sands Anderson
Katie Souder, Galloway
Brandon Speer, Leeds School of Business, Undergraduate
Kimberly Sperry, Amstar
Rachel Stack, Zayo Group John Stafford, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
David Starr, Cushman & Wakefield
Caldwell Sullivan, FourStar Realty and Property Management
Suzette Sutton Grover, Humphreys & Partners Architects, L.P.
Benny Swan, FourStar Realty and Property Management
Dylan Swanson, Leeds School of Business
David Swift, Leeds School of Business, MBA Candidate

- T -
Dillon Tanchinh, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
Celeste Tanner, Confluent Development, LLC
Dillon Teske, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Tom Thibodeau, CU Real Estate Center, Leeds School of Business
Nick Thigpen, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Cyndi Thomas, Etkin Johnson Real Estate Partners
Nick Thompson, Leeds School of Business
Chris Tierney, A10 Capital
Chris Toll, Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti PC
Kristin Tootle, East West Partners
Craig Townsend, SunCap Property Group
Christopher Tryba, Tryba Architects
Megan Turner, United Properties, LLC

- U -
Benjamin Urban, Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business

- V -
Aaron Valdez, Cushman & Wakefield
Laura Veith, Granite Properties
Peter Vitale, stok

- W -
Clark Walker, Arvada Urban Renewal Authority
Gary Wanger, Stoneridge Homes Inc.
Wendy Wanger, Stoneridge Homes Inc.
Creighton Ward, Centennial Realty Advisors, LLC
Christopher Waters, Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Melanie Watson, 1st American Title Insurance Company
Seth Weiland, Husch Blackwell
Chris Welpott, A Wireless, Verizon
Mike Westover, Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti PC
Jason White, Jones Lang LaSalle
Brad Wilkin, Shea Homes Colorado
Cooper Williams, Essex Financial Group
Michel Williams, Senn Visciano Canges PC
Gary Wilson, DPC Development Company
Kiely Wilson, Pando Holdings
Jeff Wingert, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Roberta Witkow, The Zall Company
Rich Wobbekind, Leeds School of Business
Steven Wright, Polsinelli PC

- Y -
Megan Yonke, Leeds School of Business MBA Candidate
Shelley Youngkin,Undergraduate, Leeds School of Business
- Z -
Stuart Zall, The Zall Company
Mitchell Zemanek, Leeds School of Business