2016 ATTENDEES


- A -
Neil Almy, Faurot Construction
Nicole Ament, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Kristina Anacker, Ernst & Young
Chris Antonov, CU Leeds School of Business
Eric Applegate, Colorado Registration Inc.
Molly Armbrister, Denver Business Journal
Luke Arrington, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Sam Arthur, Marcus & Millichap
Peter Aweida, Westland Development

- B -
Dave Bacon, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Charles Bailey, Catamount Properties, Ltd
Mike Baksa, Saunders Construction
Jesse Bank, Urban Villages
Edward Barad, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP
Ryan Barrett, Catamount Constructors, Inc.
Wayne Barrett, Prologis
Margaret Battiste, CoBiz Bank
Sam Benavram, Leeds School of Business
Nathan Bialkowski, Forum Real Estate Group
John Bitzer, Lee & Associates
Katie Bloudoff-Indelicato, CU Leeds School of Business
Kara Bohks, Shea Properties
Mark Boscoe, Ryley Carlock & Applegate
Ed Boxer, Essex Financial Group, LLC
Gregg Bradbury, Church Ranch Companies
Kyla Bressler, Forest City Stapleton, Inc.
Kevin Brinkman, Brinkman Partners
Mike Brown, Shea Properties
Norm Brownstein, Brownstein Hyatt Farber & Schreck LLP
Julie Burch, Shea Properties
Tim Burns, MBP Capital
Kelly Buszkiewic, Shea Properties

- C -
Sean Campbell, Industry Denver
Michael Cantwell, CBRE Capital Markets
Susan Cantwell, Gart Properties LLC
Amy Cara, East West Partners
Bev Carlson, First American Title
Chris Carroll, Oakwood Real Estate Partners
Christopher Carvell, Christopher Carvell Architects PC
Naomi Caughey, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Stephen Ceresa, Jehn Engineering
David Chadwick, University of Colorado
Lisa Chambers, CU Real Estate Center
Mark Christ, MBP Capital
Tom Clark, Metro Denver
Peter Coakley, OPUS Development Company, LLC
Courtney Colbert, United Properties
Skylar Colclazier, Forest City Stapleton, Inc.
Maria Cole, gkkworks
Al Colussy, Alan Colussy Architecture, LLC
Derek Conn, Etkin Johnson Real Estate Partners
Matthew Cox, CU Leeds School of Business
Jeffr Coyne, GRS | Corteq
Malcolm Craig, Leeds School of Business
Chris Crawford, Hines
Jim Creighton, Conesco Storage Systems, Inc.
Chris Crosby, Nichols Partnership
Tomás Cruzat, CU Leeds School of Business
Peter Culshaw, Shea Properties
Peter Cushman, Oakwood Real Estate Partners LLC

- D -
Mike Dailey, United Properties
Ashley Dancer, CU Leeds School of Business
John Daskam, First American Title Company
Luke Davidson, Land Title Guarantee Company
Leslie De Haas, CU Leeds School of Business
Jeff Dean, Corum Real Estate Group, Inc.
Jeffrey DeBoer, The Real Estate Roundtable
Gary Desmond, Projects Workshop
Jay Despard, Hines
Bruce Dierking, Packard and Dierking, LLC
Vince Donahue, Airem Capital Group
Sarah Donald, Ernst & Young
Jerry Door, CRESA Partners
Daniel Dore, Leeds School of Business
Kellie Dreyer, Ernst & Young
Matthew Duncan, ValleyCrest Design Group
Bryan Dwyer, First National Denver

- E -
Jason Elliott, Shaw Construction
John Ellis, Fidelity National Title Insurance Company
Jorge Espinoza, The Colorado Group

- F -
Mark Faul, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Andrew Feinstein, EXDO
Eli Feldman, Conscience Bay Company
Joe Ferguson, Lake Union Partners
Leland Ferguson, Forest City Stapleton, Inc.
Craig Ferraro, East West Partners
Rick Firmine, Fifteen Group
Dorit Fischer, NAI Shames Makovsky
Karrie Fletcher, Alpine Bank
Chris Frampton, East West Partners
Sarah Franklin, ULI Colorado
Blake Fulenwider, First National Denver
Henry Fuller, Leeds School of business

- G -
John Galgano, MBP Capital
Beau Gamble, Dean Callan and Company
Becky Gamble, Dean Callan and Company
Bruce Gamble, Dean Callan and Company
Scott Garibaldi, The Garibaldi Group
Steve Garrison, Magi Real Estate & Brass Funds
Larry Gayeski, Gayeski & Associates
Michelle Gayeski, Gayeski & Associates
Ben Geiger, IMA, Inc.
Ryan George, Prologis
Krysta Gerstner, FirstBank
Tiffany Gilbert, Chicago Title Insurance Company
Ken Gillis, Centennial Realty Advisors
Howard Glicksman, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Paul Glista, Citywide Banks
Adam Goldberg, Berland Development Group, Inc.
Mark Goldberg, Goldberg Properties
Sherri Goldstein, Land Title Guarantee Company
Ryan Good, Etkin Johnson Real Estate Partners
Jason Goode, Faurot Construction
Brittany Goodwin, Bank of America
Eric Grabli, CU Leeds School of Business
Kevin Graff, Oakwood Real Estate Partners LLC
Jennifer Grannas, G2Stragegies
Jerry Green, Chicago Title Insurance Company
John Greenman, JG Properties, LLC
Jessen Gregory, Gregory & Gregory, LLC
Scott Gregory, CU Leeds School of Business
Jonathan Griffis, Buccaneer Development, Inc.
Dan Grooters, Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
Caroline Grote, Etkin Johnson Real Estate Partners
Josh Guernsey, Brinkman Partners
Todd Guthrie, W.E. O'Neil Construction Company of Colorado

- H -
William Haass, CU Leeds School of Business
Dave Hadsell, Centennial Realty Advisors
Dave Hagan, United Properties
| Chic Hall, Stoneleigh Companies
Lisa Hall, Forest City Stapleton, Inc.
Tom Haning, The Weitz Company
Terri Hanna, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Matt Hanson, Mutual of Omaha Bank
Riki Hashimoto, Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
Leslie Hebron, Colorado Craft Brokers
John Heitmann, CU Leeds School of Business
Kyle Henderson, KJH Commercial LLC
Chad Henry, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Mike Higuera, Conscience Bay Company
Jeff Hinners, ValleyCresk Design Group
Emily Hippen, Otten Johnson Robinson Neff & Ragonetti PC
Luke Hippen, US Bank
Hayden Hirschfeld, NAI Shames Makovsky
Mike Hockett, W.E. O'Neil Construction Company of Colorado
Blake Holcomb, Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors
Jeff Hopfenbeck, CU Leeds School of Business
Eliot Hoyt, ValleyCrest Design
Matt Huelskamp, Hyder Construction
Mindy Humphrey, Fidelity National Title Insurance Company
David Hurtado, Avison Young

- I -
David Ikenberry, Leeds School of Business
Dan Ivanoff, Schnitzer West

- J -
Brett Jacobs, CoBiz Bank
Robert Jacobs, Brookhaven Capital Partners
Mark Job, Citywide Banks
Aaron Johnson, Cushman & Wakefield
Gillian Johnson, Burkett Design
Jim Johnson, Otten Johnson Robinson Neff & Ragonetti PC
Mark Johnson, Opus Development Company, L.L.C.
Meredith Johnson, First National Denver
Sarah Johnson, Triton Investment Company
Elizabeth Johnston, CU Leeds School of Business

- K -
Linda Kaboth, GF Real Estate Group
Jane Kachadurian, The PrivateBank
Meredith Kaiser, CBRE
William Kaufman, CU Leeds School of Business
Steve Kawulok, Sperry Van Ness /Denver Commercial LLC
Michael Kehoe, PCL Construction
Frank Kelley, CBRE
Kevin Kelley, United Properties
Charlie Kercheval, Alpine Bank
Michael Kercheval
John Kilrow, Shea Properties
Rich Kinney, First National Denver
Cody Kirkpatrick, Zisler Capital Associates
Jason Kleinhelter, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Karen Klerman, Wells Fargo Bank
Evan Kline, NAI Shames Makovsky
Mike Kluth, Prologis
Kim Koehn, CU Real Estate Center
Buz Koelbel, Koelbel and Company
Carl Koelbel, Koelbel and Company
Mike Komppa, Corum Real Estate Group, Inc.
Dan Konecny, Essex Financial Group, LLC

- L -
Jay Lambiotte, East West Partners
Katie Latier, CU Real Estate Center
Sarah Laverty, EnviroFinance Group
Michael Leccese, Urban Land Institute
David Lederhos, First National Denver
Sam Leger, Unique Properties
Adam Loveland, Citywide Banks
Tyler Lyons, Citywide Banks

- M -
Evan Makovsky, NAI Shames Makovsky
Mitch Maloney, CU Leeds School of Business
Jay Mankamyer, Polsinelli
John Mankus, Calzada Capital Partners
James Mansfield, Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors
Erin Marilley, Conscience Bay Company
William Mark, American Real Estate Advisors
Daniel Markee, Forterra Capital Parthners, LLC
Rebecca Martin, Co/Wy CCIM Chapter
Kyle Mason, Urban Villages
Justin Mast, Hudspeth
Derek Maul, CU Leeds School of Business
Ryan Mayo, Last Exit Goods
Sarah McAllister, Shea Properties
RJ McArthur, EKS&H
Leon McBroom, HFF
Brian McDonald, First American Title, National Commercial Services
Lucas Michieli, Leeds School of Business
Robert Micsak, CU Leeds School of Business
John Miller, First American Title Insurance Company
Jimmy Miner, CU Leeds School of Business
Michael Mismash, MJM Project Consulting, LLC
Richard Morgan, Mutual of Omaha Bank
Matthew Morris, CU Civil, Environmental and Architectural Engineering
Grant Morrison, The Weitz Company
Steward Mosko, Cushman & Wakefield
Paul Mountain, Leeds School of Business
Luke Mullen, Prologis
Chad Murphy, Hines

- N -
Kevin Naughton, Mutual of Omaha Bank
George Nausha, CU Leeds School of Business
Erin Nave, Montgomery Little & Soran, PC
Ryan Neville, KRMN Investments
Jason Newcomer, City Projects
Kama Newell, Wisdom Group/Keller Williams
Robbie Nichols, Nichols Partnership
Mark Nickless, The Canyyons
Peter Niederman, Kentwood Real Estate
Rhett Nunnally, CoBiz Bank

- O -
Matt Oermann, United Properties
Michael Ornelas, CU Leeds School of Business

- P -
Brigette Paige, Packard and Dierking, LLC
Charlie Peck, Silverwest Hotels
Lisa Peck, CU Real Estate Center
Ian Percy, United Properties
Chris Perry, ValleyCrest Design
Maureen Phair, Arvada Urban Renewal Authority
Jason Pickel, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Daniel Pierson, CU Leeds School of Business
Emily Pollock, CU Leeds School of Business
Dan Poremba, DIA
Tyler Porteous, Leeds School of Business
James Price, Ernst & Young
Jarrett Primm, Berland Development Group, Inc.

- Q -
Catherine Quintero, Burkett Design

- R -
Amina Rank, ValleyCrest Design Group
Jeremy Records, Central Development
Henry Reed, Reed Development Group
Brad Rettig, Hyder Construction
Noelle Riccardella, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP
Melissa Ricksecker, CU Leeds School of Business
Trae Rigby, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Jeff Riggs, Essex Financial Group, LLC
Jeff Risom, Gehl Architects
Norwood Robb, University of Colorado
Austin Roberts, WGS Ltd.
Nathan Roberts, CU Leeds School of Business
Paul Robertson, EXDO Management
Darren Robinson, Guaranty Bank and Trust Real Estate Banking
Jeffrey Robinson, Hampton Partners
A.J. Roche, Roche Constructors, Inc.
Melissa Rummel, Nichols Partnership
Phil Ruschmeyer, The Ruschmeyer Corporation
Phillip Ruschmeyer, CU Leeds School of Business
Kylee Russell, CU Leeds School of Business

- S -
Michael Salzman, Essex Financial Group, LLC
Adam Sands, FirstBank
Richard Schaupp, Clarion Partners
Eric Schierburg, Marcus & Millichap
Matthew Schildt, Trammell Crow Residential
Greg Schmidt, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Eric Schneider, Green Courte Partners, LLC
Dan Schuetz, Nichols Partnership
Heather Selph, Prologis
Paul Shaffstall, Centennial Realty Advisors, LLC
Clay Sharkey, IMA, Inc.
Amanda Shatzman, CU Leeds School of Business
John Shaw
Chris Shears, Shears Adkins Rockmore
Jason Sheehy, Colliers International
Justin Siegel, CU Leeds School of Business
Shawn Simmons, Ernst & Young
Dalton Skach, CU Leeds School of Business
Christopher Smith, Colorado State Board of Land Commissioners
Donna Smith, Neenan Archistruction
Jonathan Smith, First National Denver
Nolan Smith, CU Leeds School of Business
Katie Souder, Galloway & Company
Kim Sperry, Amstar
Bob Springer, Bank of America
Josh Steck, Four Star Realty and Property Management
Stephen Stefiuk, CU Leeds School of Business
Mark Stellar, Galloway & Company
Dwight Stenseth, Resight Investors
Herman Stockinger,CDOT
Gordy Stofer, Hones
Ryan Stone, East West Partners
Lenn Stout, Lenn Stout Photography
Jordan Struve, The Weitz Company
Caldwell Sullivan, Four Star Realty and Property Management
Shawn Sullivan, Neenan Archistruction
Benny Swan, Four Star Realty and Property Management

- T -
Kimberly Tatsch, D.H. Friedman Properties LLC
Robert Taubman, Taubman
Dillon Teske, CU Leeds School of Business
Tom Thibodeau, CU Real Estate Center, Leeds School of Business
Nick Thigpen, CU Leeds School of Business
Cyndi Thomas, Etkin Johnson Real Estate Partners
Eric Thompson, Windermere Real Estate Colorado
Joshua Tidwell, KeyBank Real Estate Capital
Leanne Toler, Stifel Nicolaus
Chris Toll, Otten Johnson Robinson Neff & Ragonetti PC
Nick Tompkins, CU Leeds School of Business
Craig Townsend, SunCap Property Group
Jessica Trombley, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Megan Turner, United Properties

- U -
Marilee Utter, Urban Land Institute

- V -
Abby Vollmer, Colliers International

- W -
Clark Walker, Arvada Urban Renewal Authority
Gary Wanger, Stoneridge Homes, Inc.
Wendy Wanger, Carriage House Properties LLC
Creighton Ward, Centennial Realty Advisors
Trina Wegner, The Weitz Company
Russell Welch, Haselden Construction
Mike Westover, Otten Johnson Robinson Neff & Ragonetti PC
Brad Wilkin, Shea Homes
Cooper Williams, Essex Financial Group, LLC
Thates Wilmes, The Weitz Company
Jeffrey Wingert, The W.W. Reynolds Companies
Rick Woodruff, Boulder Creek Builders
Ben Woolf, Conscience Bay Company
Keith Wright, Ernst & Young
Alex Wynne, Avison Young

- Z -
Mitchell Zemanek, CU Leeds School of Business
Kyle Zeppelin, Zeppelin
Michael Zoellner, RedPeak